QUESTION

can i sue a correction officer for taking my money while im in jail an she didnt give it back, and can if i have a bullite in my head and its hurting

Asked on Jul 12th, 2012 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
and i ask for medical attention and didnt get it can i also sue for that?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Yes, you can sue anyone for anything. Good luck.
Answered on Jul 13th, 2012 at 7:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters