QUESTION

Can I sue a group of individuals that did a ponzi scheme with my clients and investment schemes when the contract reads they garantee funding

Asked on Jan 24th, 2013 on Business Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
The group of individuals produced fake bank statements to 3 brokers and clients I reported after 2 years of excuses and no payouts to fbi and sec they now have said I have no way to be paid even though its in writing and they say they are paying clients in february I have lost my reputation and my life and they collected over 10 million and spent it
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
Based upon the representations in your question, you have presented a viable action for damages.  However you have answered your own question potentially regarding the ability to collect on any Judgment awarded in your favor.
Answered on Jan 25th, 2013 at 3:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters