QUESTION

Can I sue a school district for not doing anything to help my with bullying

Asked on Jul 09th, 2012 on Business Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
My child was bullied for a good many years and nothing was done by the school he was taunted teased humiliated even by a teacher we had to go to counseling and do different things and the bullies always get away with it all the time.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
There have have numerous anti-bullying lawsuits, with mixed results. See an attorney to discuss your claims.  
Answered on Jul 09th, 2012 at 8:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters