QUESTION

Can I sue AT&T if one of their reps showed me a vulgar picture while I was making a purchase in one of the locations?

Asked on Aug 29th, 2011 on Business Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Potentially, but there are numerous problems associated with this case.  I suggest you contact a local attorney to discuss the feasibility of this case. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Oct 18th, 2012 at 4:48 PM

Report Abuse
Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
How were you harmed by this event?
Answered on Aug 30th, 2011 at 11:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters