QUESTION

Can I sue my Alma Mater for tuition back (+ interest pd) based on the fact that they denied me license help and I had to close my store.

Asked on Feb 07th, 2012 on Business Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Your facts do set forth an actionable cause of action. As a general matter, a school does not owe its students "license help."
Answered on Feb 07th, 2012 at 8:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters