QUESTION

can i sue my daughters landlord ?

Asked on Jul 04th, 2012 on Business Law - West Virginia
More details to this question:
i was walkin out her kitchen door to go home on march 8 . and fell thru her porch: i have had surg on my left leg
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Quite possibly so. Consult an attorney where the premises are located.
Answered on Jul 04th, 2012 at 7:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters