QUESTION

can i sue my landlord for breach of contract

Asked on May 21st, 2012 on Business Law - Kansas
More details to this question:
can i sue my landlord for breach of contract i own cell phone store buy sell fix my contract is for 10 yers and my contract say no cell phone shopping center but 5 day ago next door wich is video game store advertising he buy sell fix cell phone i call landlord but not workng so what i can do if sue my landlord not only for make the video game stop do that i need sue for money
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You previously asked this same question, and it was responded to. You should consult with an attorney to review your lease and to institute proceedings against your landlord and any competing retailer, if appropriate.
Answered on May 22nd, 2012 at 5:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters