QUESTION

can i sue my landlord for breach of contract i own cell phone store buy sell fix my contract is for 10 yers and my contract say no cell phone store

Asked on May 19th, 2012 on Business Law - Kansas
More details to this question:
in shopping center but 5 month age the next door store cash for gold he advertising buy and sell phone i call landlord and he stop doing that but know anther store in shopping center is cd game he advertising buy and sell cell phone and fix i,m tire for those people they are not good for they own business they try slow my business so what i can do
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
It is difficult to understand your question. If your issue is that you landlord has violated an exclusivity provision of your lease by renting to a competing tenant, you should take that issue up with an attorney who can review your lease and the facts and advise you accordingly.
Answered on May 20th, 2012 at 12:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters