QUESTION
can i sue the roller skating ring due to i got hurt at the roller skating ring.
Asked on Sep 11th, 2012 on Business Litigation - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
there were two kids that fell i fell on them an i broke my wrist trying to stop myseft from hurting the kids they were about 7yrs to 10 yrs old and im guessing they age .
1 ANSWER
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Anyone can sue anyone for anything, but this is not likely the kind of claim on which you can recover. The possibility of tripping and falling over another skater is a normal risk of skating, and the legal presumption will be that you assumed this risk.
Answered on Sep 11th, 2012 at 8:24 PM