QUESTION

can i take my name and logo from the llc when i leave

Asked on May 20th, 2015 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
If you are a one person LLC, sure. If there are more than one of you, then the operating agreement should address this issue. If it doesn't, and if the logo has "value" expect a fight.
Answered on May 20th, 2015 at 1:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters