QUESTION

Can I use the picture of a product and use in my own product

Asked on Apr 29th, 2020 on Business Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I want to make a lash colección but want to add candy pictures
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving San Antonio, TX at Law Offices of Ryan Reiffert, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You could license the picture(s) you want to use, or you an use royalty-free pictures. There are various libraries of these around. Basically you will need to check the license terms and IP status of whatever you are using.
Answered on May 01st, 2020 at 5:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters