QUESTION

Can my Nevada LLC business provide "professional services" in California?

Asked on Mar 26th, 2015 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
I understand that "professional services" cannot be provided by a California LLC. My business is a Nevada LLC. Can I provide professional services to California residents after completing the CA Application to Register? Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
It would help if one knew what profession. Different licensing agencies have different rules. Somewhere, however, there is a solution. 
Answered on Mar 27th, 2015 at 8:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters