QUESTION

Can someone help someone and request a commission as payment for services for assistance with a Federal Agency Loan

Asked on Oct 05th, 2020 on Business Law - Texas
More details to this question:
Want to learn about SEC Laws
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving San Antonio, TX at Brewster Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Unfortunately, I do not know the answer to your question, but I wanted you to know that you are not being ignored. Best of luck on this. 
Answered on Oct 20th, 2020 at 12:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters