QUESTION

can you file a claim to overturn a fee billed to you unfairly and how much is it to file a 500.00 claim?

Asked on Mar 18th, 2016 on Business Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was billed 500.00 to close a line of credit from the bank. I went to the bank before I closed the account and asked them to explain the contract to me. they never mentioned to me that it would cost 50.00 to close the account even tho it was in the contract (which I do not have a copy of)
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I don't understand your question because you use both $500 and $50 in your question.
Answered on Mar 18th, 2016 at 3:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters