QUESTION

can you lease a business name from someone that holds a llc and dba under the name you wish to use

Asked on Mar 07th, 2013 on Business Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Unless the purpose is to deceive the public, there appears to be no reason this cannot be done.
Answered on Mar 07th, 2013 at 2:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters