QUESTION

can you proofread a contract on a art and collectible collection

Asked on Dec 18th, 2012 on Business Litigation - Nevada
More details to this question:
we need some one to proofread a contract that was drawn up by the buyers attorney with our participation .we are selling a large art and collectible collection that we have collected over 50 years
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
Reviewing of an Agreement for the sale of art is relatively straightforward process.  We would be happy to be of assistance.
Answered on Dec 19th, 2012 at 12:09 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters