QUESTION

can you review our bylaws per 501c3?

Asked on Nov 04th, 2017 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Any business transaction lawyer with experience in not for profits can review the bylaws. It ought to take no more than a few hours. 
Answered on Nov 16th, 2017 at 2:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters