QUESTION

Can you sue a restaurant by having plastic in your food

Asked on May 06th, 2020 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I want to restaurant and got halfway home eating my food that bit down on some plastic
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
You can sue anyone for anything, but I wuoldn't recommend it because you don't claim to have suffered any damages, which is a necessary element of almost every civil claim.  You would probably get more satisfaction complaining to the restaurant.
Answered on May 07th, 2020 at 2:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters