QUESTION

Can. Your place of employment insist that. They can photograph you will. Working even when. You do approve of picture being taken?????

Asked on Apr 28th, 2012 on Business Law - Arkansas
More details to this question:
Pennsylvania. Couldn''t choose. State
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Unless you have an employment contract that states otherwise, your employer may lawfully insist that you subject yourself to being photographed and may terminate your employment if you refuse.
Answered on Apr 29th, 2012 at 5:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters