QUESTION

Daniel goes into a self service store, take up a wire basket from the stock provided and then fills the basket with goods from the shelves.

Asked on Mar 27th, 2012 on Business Law - Alabama
More details to this question:
he is about to leave the store, when he remember that he has forgotten to bring money with him, so he start to replace the goods on the shelves. the store manager stops him, saying that he has bought these goods and pay for them. Advise the manager
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Do your own homework. You were given this assignment so that you could engage in the same analytical techniques that lawyers do. If a lawyer gives you the answer, you don't learn anything.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2012 at 3:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters