QUESTION

defendnat kept frc papers but was to rejct and return can the judge enforce order they got it?

Asked on Jun 24th, 2012 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
I sent the defense frc papers thinking I sne tthem to courtand defense kept papers they should have returned -can judge enforce order the defense was served?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
We do not use the abbreviation "FRC" in civil litigation in either federal or state courts in New York. Your facts are not clear and it is not obvious what you sent or how.
Answered on Jun 25th, 2012 at 12:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters