QUESTION

Dental Supplies (LLC โ€“ Delaware) 100% foreign owned business entity & Digital Marketing Service?

Asked on Nov 01st, 2020 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
Dental Supplies (LLC โ€“ Delaware) 100% foreign owned business entity, will I need any additional license if I want to run a website dedicated to the dental field (advertisement & e-commerce) scope, if this additional business is going to create revenue do I need any license for it?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Trademarks Attorney serving New York, NY
3 Awards
If a Delaware entity conducts businesses in NY it is required to file for authority otherwise it could be sanctioned. Additionally, if the entity will have, own or administer a business with a physical address in NY, it many necessary to get other business licenses. 
Answered on Nov 06th, 2020 at 3:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters