QUESTION

describe the rules regarding contractual liability of a close corporation.

Asked on Apr 03rd, 2012 on Business Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
In general, liability rules for a close corporation are the same as for any other corporation, unless the stockholders agree to the contrary; in the event of such an agreement, the agreement controls.
Answered on Apr 03rd, 2012 at 8:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters