QUESTION

Do I find a lawyer for a company not following its own procedures?

Asked on Jun 18th, 2014 on Business Law - Kentucky
More details to this question:
My company that I work for has a policy if oil is spilled you must submit to a drug test. I spilled oil and had to take the test. I passed but earlier in the year another employee spilled nearly 10 times more oil then me but did not have to submit to one. So do I take action on this because I feel that they treated him different.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Prospect, KY at Bob Donald, Lawyer PLLC
Update Your Profile
If you are a member of a protected class, you may have a case. Weak and hardly worth a fee.
Answered on Jun 18th, 2014 at 5:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters