QUESTION

do i have a case against Walmart if i bought some kale and collard greens there yesterday and when i got home there was 2 dead worms wrapped inside.

Asked on Oct 18th, 2011 on Business Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Yes. You are entitled to recover the cost of the vegetables you purchased that were defective. You can achieve the same result by returning to the store and asking for your money back.
Answered on Oct 18th, 2011 at 7:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters