QUESTION

Do i have the good foundation of a law suit against this woman? Are the basics of this issue better just left along? how can i start lawsuit procedure

Asked on Oct 24th, 2011 on Business Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I was hired a week after a grand opening. the exsisting maneger hireded me under no contract for a mutural agreed schedual. got along with all coworkers until that manager left.I didnt want the position. so Claudia, that wanted it so bad started giving weird attitudes.everyday for weeks. Not pleaseing either. she was so stressed out why she was givin management responsibilties with no pay.Claudia was in charge of the schedual. harrassed me every week claiming it was not fair to others of the days i was off, that i was not a fair team player and selfish for not complieing to those days.She finally got the position and started harrassing me in manipulative ways. and trying to get me to leave or fired. I had to leave. My body can not handle the stress. now I cant find a job to corispond the same schedual. and many more insadents i have no room here to explain.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The facts you list do not set forth a legally valid claim against your employer.
Answered on Oct 24th, 2011 at 11:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters