QUESTION

Do I have to be certified or have a degree in massage therapy to open up my own lingerie massage buisness?

Asked on Oct 13th, 2012 on Business Law - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You must have a valid license and complete the specific licensing requirements, including AIDS education. See http://www.doh.wa.gov/LicensesPermitsandCertificates/ProfessionsNewReneworUpdate/MassageTherapist/FrequentlyAskedQuestions.aspx  
Answered on Oct 13th, 2012 at 7:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters