QUESTION

do I have to give a recorded statemtn to the lawyer for disovery questions no trail just arbration. Can i decline them and if so how?

Asked on Jun 27th, 2012 on Business Law - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Generally speaking, you mustprovide discovery to the other side, even in arbitration.
Answered on Jun 27th, 2012 at 9:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters