QUESTION

Do I have to pay taxes for outsourced employees?

Asked on Nov 16th, 2017 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
If I form an internet business in California and outsource developers, do I have to pay its taxes?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
If the outside developers are independent contractors they pay their own taxes depending on where they are located. 
Answered on Nov 17th, 2017 at 8:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters