QUESTION

do i have to sign a mandatory arbitration in california?

Asked on Dec 02nd, 2015 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
on 12/2/15 my dentist requested that i sign mandatory arbitration to get services. it was at the end of an agreement to sign for the services.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Menlo Park, CA at Law Offices of Stephen Benda
Update Your Profile
Cross it out and sign it and see what he does!
Answered on Dec 07th, 2015 at 5:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters