QUESTION

do i have to take 2 meal breaks if i work 12 hours today?

Asked on May 15th, 2014 on Business Law - Kentucky
More details to this question:
Kentucky, work for sodexo, boss says I have to take a meal break every 5 hours
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Litigation Attorney serving Prospect, KY at Bob Donald, Lawyer PLLC
Update Your Profile
I am not sure. Call KY Dept of Labor. They will tell you.
Answered on May 28th, 2014 at 4:27 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters