QUESTION

Do I need a business lawyer to review my contract with venue where my business is being held?

Asked on Oct 21st, 2014 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

In my experience, it is generally worth it to hire a lawyer to review (and negotiate/re-draft where appropriate).  Venue contracts vary in complexity.  If the contract contains provisions you don't understand (whether the legalese or the legal consequences), you would likely benefit from the advise of counsel.
Answered on Oct 21st, 2014 at 7:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters