QUESTION

Do I need a license to reface cabinets in Collier County?

Asked on Oct 18th, 2012 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Hello, I was wondering if I needed a business license in order to reface cabinets in Collier county. There would be no instillation involved, only refacing. If so, what do I need to do? Thank you.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
This is not a great place to get answers on the requirements of local (i.e., county-level) law. Why not contact your state's department of commerce and ask?
Answered on Oct 22nd, 2012 at 9:27 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters