QUESTION

Do I need a physical address if I want to incorporate in Delaware and reside in florida?

Asked on Jan 17th, 2013 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
If so, how do I get my correspondence from Delaware sent to florida?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Stolzar
You probably don't need a physical address because if you use a service company to form the corporation it will usually provide an address for an annual fee. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not re[resent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.i
Answered on Jan 18th, 2013 at 5:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters