QUESTION

Do i need to register a business or have any license to operate as independent sales representative?

Asked on Oct 17th, 2015 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bankruptcy Attorney serving Menlo Park, CA at Law Offices of Stephen Benda
Update Your Profile
You would usually only have to get general business license for the city you live, if it is required.  If it is a highly regulated business you may have to get a special license.  Aask your supplier.
Answered on Oct 19th, 2015 at 1:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters