QUESTION

Do I'll be able to set up a branch or new business for my existed business located in New Zealand . I have permanent residence visa since 1998.

Asked on Apr 23rd, 2016 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
how much the cost of setting up the branch or new business if branch will be allowed. Kind regards, Adel Selim
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Litigation Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
2 Awards
Hi Adel, If I understand your question correctly, you currently have a business in New Zealand, but you want to expand the business to California. The ease and cost of this process depends on what type of business you are seeking to set up. Can you provide me a few more details? Thanks,Jon
Answered on Apr 25th, 2016 at 9:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters