QUESTION

Do you agree that employers have the right to use information found on social media sites to help influence employee hiring/firing decisions?

Asked on Dec 12th, 2011 on Business Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Yes, indeed they do.
Answered on Dec 13th, 2011 at 1:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters