QUESTION

Do you have any attorneys that have Juris Doctorates? I ask that because I need to keep the costs down and under $200 per hour

Asked on Nov 10th, 2011 on Business Litigation - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Nearly all attorneys in the United States have J.D. degrees. Very few of them work for fees less than $200 per hour.
Answered on Nov 10th, 2011 at 11:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters