QUESTION

do you have any dealings with Japans Millions Sweepstakes Int'l

Asked on Sep 21st, 2013 on Business Law - Nevada
More details to this question:
I received a letter telling me I had won x amount of dollars and have to go through the Bank of Spain to get the winnings. Is his a scam?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

R. Christopher Reade
This correspondence has all of the indicia of a sweepstakes fraud.  Be very careful.
Answered on Sep 21st, 2013 at 1:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters