QUESTION

Do you have to already have the business before doing a license application?

Asked on Aug 15th, 2017 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
This is for an online business.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
If it is an entity like an LLC or corporation it must exist before it applies for a licence.
Answered on Sep 06th, 2017 at 3:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters