QUESTION

Do you know an attorney in lower Westchester for the dissolution of a non-profit organization and transfer of assets to another organization?

Asked on Nov 04th, 2016 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
We are not allowed to refer specific lawyers via a Q&A.  You can search for corporate lawyers on the Find a Lawyer tab, or call one for a reference.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2016 at 6:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters