QUESTION

Do you need a Resale Tax Certificate in Cayman Islands

Asked on Jun 22nd, 2012 on Business Law - U.S. Virgin Islands
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The Caymans have no sales tax.
Answered on Jun 22nd, 2012 at 11:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters