QUESTION

Does a commission have rights to see picture or take a picture of a person tattoo for a dispkay

Asked on Feb 08th, 2012 on Business Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
Don''t I have rights not to take a picture of my tattoo for a display
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
It's not clear what you mean by "commission" and "display." Perhaps you could clarify who proposes to take the photos and exactly what they plan to do with them.
Answered on Feb 08th, 2012 at 7:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters