QUESTION

Does New York State allow a licensed professional ( an MD) to from an LLC for the purpose of forming a consultation company related to medicine?

Asked on Jan 22nd, 2016 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Rochester, NY at Tully Rinckey, PLLC
Update Your Profile
We would need to know more about the second business to give you an answer.
Answered on Jan 25th, 2016 at 10:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters