QUESTION

Eight weeks ago, I walked into Choctaw Casino resort and do in Oklahoma and I went to stand on a prompt and I tripped and fell. I have a broke humous

Asked on Jun 02nd, 2025 on Business Litigation - Texas
More details to this question:
They said to file a civil lawsuit from the judge
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
There's a chance that a casino that sits on an Indian reservation may have total immunity from a personal injury lawsuit. You should discuss with an Oklahoma attorney for more specific guidance.    
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2025 at 2:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters