QUESTION

From: russelheim62@hotmail.com To: ssdebt@gov.com Subject: FW: Date: Sun, 18 Mar 2012 14:02:27 -0400

Asked on Mar 20th, 2012 on Business Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
From: russelheim62@hotmail.com To: ssdebt@gov.com Subject: FW: Date: Sun, 18 Mar 2012 14:02:27 -0400 My name is Russel heim(170-38-8755) and you are with holding money from my SS due to a supposed default debt that the USDE holds? Here is a communication I had with a colelction agency that explains the USDE in action? I hope that your agency was astute enough to contact the USDE and request the same information?? You want some really ugly information then here it is? Remember that Obama gave the USDE the right to handle student loans and took that problem away from the private sector( I believe?) The previous e-mail I sent had an attachment on i
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
What is your question?
Answered on Mar 20th, 2012 at 7:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters