QUESTION

Give your opinion as to whether the procedures provide a foolproof method of ensuring that all parties receive adequate notice of changes to the contr

Asked on May 30th, 2012 on Business Law - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You do not specify what the "procedures" are.
Answered on May 30th, 2012 at 12:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters