QUESTION

Had some repairs done on 1987 Ford Ranger of 1200 dollars. After repairs were complete truck was unsafe and not drivable.

Asked on Nov 27th, 2012 on Business Law - Oregon
More details to this question:
I had starter replaced, not happy with that. Had flywheel clutch replaced not happy with that work. Made my truck undrivable because of burning smell coming from the truck. Can I take them to court for making my truck undrivable after repairs ad 1200 dollars?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Anyone can sue anyone for anything. Sue ahead. Be prepared to prove your claims.
Answered on Nov 27th, 2012 at 10:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters