QUESTION

Had surgery got burned they dont no from what i have scarring but dr has no malpractice insurance what can i do

Asked on May 15th, 2012 on Business Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
See an attorney who practices personal injury law.
Answered on May 15th, 2012 at 8:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters