QUESTION

Hello, I am interested in starting a business where people can make money stuffing envelopes and/or sending emails about how to make money from home.

Asked on Feb 25th, 2018 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
I wanted to know if this is legal?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
So long as it is not a scam or a violation of consumer protection laws and you pay your employees or independent contractors and you have a business license, why not?
Answered on Feb 26th, 2018 at 11:30 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters